Monday, October 03, 2005

مبارك عليكم الشهر

Monday, September 12, 2005

NFL WoHoW


Gooo CowBoys... And CowBoys Cheerleadrs :P ( specially them )

Saturday, September 10, 2005

How Do You Like Your Eggs In The Morning (1951)


For all the people that are wondering what i was talking about this is the lyrics of the 'How Do You Like Your Eggs In The Morning' song
This is the song ale 7a6oha bel da3aya :P i just love it... min kether ma ya76onha iv gotta love it ;P

How Do You Like Your Eggs In The Morning (1951)
(with Helen O'Connell)

(H) How do you like your eggs in the morning
(D) I like mine with a kiss
(H) Boiled or fried (D) I'm satisfied as long as I get my kiss
(H) How do you like your toast in the morning
(H) I like mine with a hug
(H) Dark or light (D) the world's all right as long as I get my hug

(D) I've got to have my love in the morning
(H) Or the rest of my day is positively mayhem
(D) I'm a regular monster
(H) How do you like your eggs in the morning
(D) I like mine with a kiss
(H) Up or down (D) I'll never frown eggs can be almost bliss
(D) Just as long as I get my kiss

(D) How do you like your eggs in the morning (H) how do you like your eggs in the morning
(D) I like mine with a kiss (H) I like mine with a kiss
(D) Boiled or fried (H) I'm satisfied (Both) as long as I get my kiss

(H) How do you like your toast in the morning (D) how do you like your toast in the morning
(H) I like mine with a hug (D) I like mine with a hug
(H) Dark or light (D) the world's all right (Both) as long as I get my hug

(D) I've got to have my love in the morning
(H) Or the rest of my day is positively mayhem
(D) I'm a regular monster
(H) How do you like your eggs in the morning
(D) I like mine with a kiss
(H) Up or down (D) I'll never frown (Both) eggs can be almost bliss
(Both) Just as long as I get my kiss



(D)=dean martin
(H)=Helen O'Connell

Exactly!!! :)

Tuesday, September 06, 2005

Tagged

Cool iv been tagged again by my Great friends...Blasha , Sweetd and PeTiTa :)
And it begins...

Tagged
Last book you read: i hate reading book's
Last phone number you called: My family
Last show you watched on TV: Seinfeld
Last thing you had to drink: water <--- im boring 9a7 :P
Last thing you ate: Yellow M & M's <--- i still love them Blasha

Last time you cried: e7m ... men dont cry... well not alot :P
Last time you smiled: When i turned my laptop ( im not crazy ) wla...
Last person you hugged: My Father
Last person you talked to on the phone: My family
Last thing you smelled: EMPORIO ARMANI
Last CD that you bought: Gwen steffani

Last song you sang: how do youuuuuuu lllllliiiikkkkeeeee your eggs in the morning... <---Da3aya Tropicana orange juice
Last thing you laughed at: At Kramer (Seinfeld)

What's in your cd player/changer: I dont use a cd player <--- mino ale kateb hal so2al 7da old school :P , i use mp3 players whats in it hmmmm ,gigabytes of music
What time did you wake up today: 11:35:20 secs
Current favorite article of clothing: Come on... akeed you know the brand ale bagow my nickname AJ ( Armani ) uhhhh, but i love them
Favorite place to be: London Streets

Least favorite place: hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm... ay mokan feh snow ice o.. mud
Do you believe in an afterlife? Yup
In Heaven or Hell: Inshalla Heaven 7ag el kel
How tall are you: oh me:174
Current favorite word: WoohooW
Favorite Book: Like i sayed i hate books :p
Random lyric: how do youuuuuuu lllllliiiikkkkeeeee your eggs in the morning
Are you a daredevil? Hell ya!

Have you ever told a secret you swore you'd never tell? let me change the Question... Have you ever kept a secret ? nop ... just kidding :)

Do looks matter? yup

How do you release your anger? 1-Eating chocolates lots and lots of them.... 2-Whooooooossssaaaaaaaaaa :P <----- (Bad Boys 2)
My second home is: my car
One thing i have that i wish i didn't is: ... donno
All you need is: ... i still dont know
Something I want but I don't really need is: Lel shay
Something I need but I don't really want is: uhhhh my head is beggining to hurt ...tough question lol :P

*do you...*
drink? nop
have a boyfriend/girlfriend? not sure
have a dream that keeps coming back? nop
believe there is life on other planets? ya
read the newspaper? im trying bs boring
consider yourself tolerant of others? ... hmmmmm
consider police a friend or foe? well some of them...

And Repeat After me ( I have been Tagged by A.J.Q )
Haahaa got ya there now you'v been tagged... :)

Thursday, September 01, 2005

Somebody Stop Me... !

Guys one my friends gave me a link... to a flash game... and i couldnt stop playing it... I think i have a problem here...

Well if you think that you can resist the FORCE :P and can stop whenever you want to stop, then click on this link... ( 9adgne its not easy to stop playing it ) :P

Fly the copter Game:
http://www.seethru.co.uk/zine/south_coast/helicopter_game.htm

My hi-score is 1452... ( THINK YOU CAN BEAT THAT ) :P

Post your score

Saturday, August 27, 2005

What to do...


Yup its 2:47 am ,i watched all of my dvd's , played all of my games <--- ma3ena they were boring , everything is closed there is no place that i can go to , ... but its still saturday i dont wana spoil my weekend ... so this is what i do (TIP)

cook/make something simple ( turkey sandwich ) ;P , with a soft drink ( Pepsi ), sit back relax and watch a ( masra7eya ) :P ofcourse the old ones lanhom better then malot al7en *BIG TIME*

Oh yeah there is nothing like watching an old( Masra7eya ) at 2:47 am When you get back home...tired

ma3ende salfa i know :P

Thursday, August 25, 2005

Tagged By a True Friend

Tagged By True Friend BLASAH


10 years ago:Watching Tv...ummm ya! OK

5 years ago: Enjoying the rides in disney Land orlando YAY!

Tommorow:Staying in london for two day's ( MLET MIN MILTON KEYNES )

5 snacks I enjoy:M&M's the yellow one (sry Blasha :P) they taste better then the black ones :P , Cheetos ,Mealtesers , Kinder chocolates ( kel anwa3a ), Galaxy minstrels

5 bands/artists that I know the lyrics to most of their songs: Red Hot ChiLLi Peppers , Linkin Park , limPBizkit , THE GAME , Omarion

5 things I'd do with $100,000,000: LOL THATS funny I DONT know

5 locations I'd like to run away to: Miami , CAlifornia , Carebbean Islands , Hawai ,Tahiti

5 bad habits I have: Perfection i hate it when i i like everything to be perfect (Monica In FRIENDS), I talk fast , im Lazy unless if its something that i want ill do whatever it takes to do/get it :P , i Waste all of my money in 1 day :P

5 things I like doing: Watching Tv , Goin Out to Wherever , Creating and editing Stuff like videos sounds web sites , Travelling , Music

5 things I will never wear: hmmmmmmmmmm ... hmmmmmmmmmm... An Astronaut Suit ....... BS

5 tv shows I like: The O.C , The Simpsons , Friends , Seinfeld , Fraiser...

5 movies I like: THE GODFATHER , CASINO , SCARFACE , FIGHT CLUB , LOST IN TRANSLATION

5 people I'd like to meet: Robert Dinero , Al pacino , BLASHA :P , Angelina Jolie , Scarlett Johansson wich i was close to meet...uhh :P

5 biggest joys at the moment: Everything that im doing

5 favorite toys: My Laptop ,hmmmmmm Thats it i think


Well bma ana BLASHA didnt leave anyone to TAG LOL :P then ill tag YOU !! YES YOU !!